Warning: Your Web Browser is outdated and may not be compatible with many features of this site. Click Here to Learn More
For individuals using screen readers or similar accessibility aids, click here to skip the header and main navigation.

List of Graduates

Cohort 7 — September 2017

Cohort 6 Graduation Photo
Cohort 7 at Graduation
Name Agency
Mayowa Adeyele SOS
Dr. Godfred Adomako DYS
Loretta Brown EDU
Maurice Bryant DRC
Alan Carlson ETH
Pattina Collins-Paisley DNR
Brian Cunnigham DEV
Steve Davis SFC
Abbey DeHart PWC
Daniel DeNiro DPS
Timothy Gaunt JSC
Tamerat Gebeyehou DRC
Ebony Johnson HFA
Dana Kilgore DAS
Sherri Lantz JFS
Heidi Mertler DOT
Michael Miller DOT
Matt Monell MHA
Paula Orchowski DVS
Andrew Plagenz OPD
Tony Veljanoski DPS
Michael Weiland AIR
Lisa Wirick DDD

 

Cohort 6 — September 2016

Cohort 6 Graduation Photo
Cohort 6 at Graduation
Name Agency
Melissa Anderson ADJ
Julie Barnosky FCC
Amy Booker DODD
Della Carter DNR
Marcella Colley AGO
Yaisa Cooper JFS
Kathleen Crowley BTA
Sara Culler DOT
Adam Damin OBM
Jonathan Esprit INS
Sharon Flynt PUB
Brian Green DOH
Prema Harishankar DMH
John Heckert TAX
Ken Henault DAS
Ellen Holt JFS
Robyn Houchins DSA
Carmen Nelson DRC
Letisha Parks EDU
Michael Piolata DOT
Kristin Rhee LSC
Alex Rider COM
Amanda Wellman DOT
Annette Workman DVS

 

Cohort 5 — November 2015

Cohort 4 Graduation Photo
Cohort 5 at Graduation
Name Agency
Steve Adams DODD
Ben Christensen BOR
Mike Cohen TAX
Anna Garver DAS
Mike Gonzalez LOT
Kristina Grooms DPS
Tammy Johnson DAS
Kyle Karling DOT
James Lapczynski MHAS
Robert Moore DSA
Juliette Oberle DRC
Jason Parsons REP
LaVaun Pinckney EPA
Sue Price BEM
Teri Windle DNR
Shaun Walz DSA
Sherry Webb-Greer EDU
Tina Wood IC

 

Cohort 4 — May 2015

Cohort 4 Graduation Photo
Cohort 4 at Graduation
Name Agency
Jason Bartholow OBM
Scott Bates DOT
Nancy Behn DRC
Mike Blackburn DPS
Gail Byers DOH
Dave Coleman ETH
Penelope Dillard MED
Scott Ferguson MHA
Kenneth Frey TAX
Robin Gorman OOD
David Howe AGO
Reana Jackson AG
David Jende DEV
Matthew Knipfer SOS
John Mack MCD
Kim Richard EDU
Phil Riedinger EPA
Paul Robinson DODD
Matt Scott OBM
Julie Stevenson AGO
Lisa Syx DNR
Ronald Weber JFS
Ron Wehner DAS

 

Cohort 3 — May 2014

OBMDirector Timothy S. Keen
OBM Director Timothy S. Keen
Name Agency
Charles Branch EPA
Elizabeth Brown CSR
Glendara Clayton DEV
Nichole Cook DPS
Vincent Corcoran DYS
Amber Durant OBM
Matthew Farschman COM
Robin Ferguson JFS
Tonya Griffith JFS
Christie Jones DMR
Holly Jones DMH
Shanda Lumney DNR
Karen Meador EPA
Nahshon Moore JFS
Stacey Morgan SOS
Shayla Morningstar DPS
Carla Oesterle ART
Christopher Sargent ODH
Bill Schwertfager SFC
Maria Skatzes PUC
Vickie Stevens-Pease EPA
Steven Tribbie RSC
Kandi Williams TAX

 

Cohort 2 — May 2014

Cohort 2-3 Graduation
Cohort 2 & 3 at Graduation
Name Agency
Carley Albert AGO
Christopher Angles DAS
Leslie Berning TAX
Denise Black JFS
Jennifer Buhn OIC
Kathy Cochrane DNR
Angela Coe JFS
Tonda Davis OIC
Porscha Donahue DPS
Milagros Garcia DAS
Marla Gaskill DPS
Louise Godby-Rensch DOT
Jason Hastings JLE
Amanda Heade DOT
Susan Loe MED
Kristin Powell DYS
Delphine Pucker EPA
Joyce Schramm DNR
Edward Slyman LOT
Vicky Smith DMR
Scott Stevens COM
Melvin Striblin OBM
Todd Thobe DRC
Tina Watkins PUC

 

Cohort 1 — May 2013

Cohort 1 Graduation Photo
Cohort 1 at Graduation
Name Agency
Jacqueline Barr EPA
Lori Jo Cline REP
Matthew Corlett DPS
Amadou Diallo DOH
Ryan Frazee SOS
Patricia Gorman JFS
Lora DeAnn Gray ETH
Julie Hackett AGO
Tamara Harrison DOH
Beverly Hoskinson ADA
Dana Lehman OIC
Elisa Lenssen PUB
Cathy McNamara AGE
Karen Murnane DMR
Philip Murray DNR
Michael O'Leary TAX
Laura Orahoske DRC
Debra Pelley DAS
Andrew Shaw DEV
Shawn Smith PUC
Tonya Smithers COM
Payal Thakur JSC
Christopher Wells DAS
Valerie Wintgens BWC
 

 

 

Contact the Ohio Fiscal Academy:
OhioFiscalAcademy@obm.ohio.gov

For individuals using screen readers or similar accessibility aids, click here to return to the top of the page.